District II League Registrars

#   League Name   Registrar
2  
 Almaden Valley YSL        
 Comp - Open
 Rec -    Josephine Fregoso
3  
 North - Tony Johnson
 South - Tony Morin
4    Santa Cruz County YSL  Mary Ann Krein 
5    Foothill YSL
 MVLA - Karey Stoltz
 SASC  - Laurence Berbessou
6    West Valley YSL  Angie Lynch
8    South San Jose YSL  Rosemary Alvarez
9    Alum Rock YSL  Kristine Perez
10    Central Valley YSL  Ronda Wilson
11    Santa Clara YSL  Wendy Amick
13    Mt. Hamilton YSL  Theresa Fong
14    North Valley YSL  Bernice Tate
15    Orchard Valley YSL  Cathy Randall

16  

 Rec    - Tamara Strachman
18    De Anza YSL  Tiki Tse
 19    San Benito YSL
20    El Camino Real FL  Carlos Rubio
22    Bernice Tate

The Near Post

CCSL Fall 2017 League

Click HERE for more information about Fall CCSL.

 

 

2017 District II Fall Cup

Registration for 2017 D2 Spring Cup is now open. Click HERE to apply now - use your existing GotSoccer account.
 
Click HERE for more info about the D2 Fall Cup.
 
        Date  Age Groups
       11/4 & 11/5
  U8 - U11
     11/11 & 11/12   U12 - U13
10/21 & 10/22   U14 - U19

 

U8 - U10  7v7
$425
Early Bird - until 8/28
$500
8/28 - 9/26
$600
After 9/26 (includes late fee) *
   
U11 - U12 
 9v9
$500
Early Bird - until 8/28
$600
8/29 - 9/26
$700
After 9/26 (includes late fee)*
   
U13 - U19
 11v11
$575
Early bird - until
$675
8/26 - 9/26
$775
After 9/26 (includes late fee)*
   
* After 9/26 Teams will only be accepted on an as needed basis
 
FIELDS
All fields will be announced ~4 weeks prior to play date.
 
Every attempt will be made to schedule all U8-U11 games at the Twin Creeek Sports Complex; all U12-U13 games between Twin Creek Sports Complex and the Morgan Hill Soccer Complex; and U14-U19 games at the Morgan Hill Soccer Complex. It will of course depend upon the number of teams that apply.
 

 

 

 

 

District II Coaching Courses

For information about CYSA coaching courses that have been scheduled, click here.

 

 
 
 
 

 

 

Bookmark and Share